Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
<!--{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013-2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Radioactive | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016-2017 | |||
|Stations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|The Woman in Black | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Gaunt | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|}--> | |||
'''Smile''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography) | '''Smile''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography) | ||
* 1st Overall - 24/7 Rochester | * 1st Overall - 24/7 Rochester | ||
* 3rd Overall - 24/7 Washington DC | * 3rd Overall - 24/7 Washington DC | ||
'''Gaunt''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Easton Payne Choreography) | '''Gaunt''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Easton Payne Choreography) | ||
* 2nd Overall and DJ’s Pick - NUVO Pittsburgh | * 2nd Overall and DJ’s Pick - NUVO Pittsburgh | ||
* 3rd Overall and Stop The Clock - 24/7 Birmingham | * 3rd Overall and Stop The Clock - 24/7 Birmingham | ||
'''Forgotten Arrow''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chantel Aguirre and Michael Keefe Choreography) | '''Forgotten Arrow''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chantel Aguirre and Michael Keefe Choreography) | ||
* 4th Overall - NUVO Indianapolis Junior Division | * 4th Overall - NUVO Indianapolis Junior Division | ||
'''The Woman In Black''' (2016-2017) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography) | '''The Woman In Black''' (2016-2017) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography) | ||