Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | | rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy Nationals | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016 | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2017 | ||
|Stations | |Stations | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | |Chelsea Sebes | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|The Woman in Black | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Buffalo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Velocity (Columbus) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017-2018 | |||
|Forgotten Arrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre<br />Michael Keefe | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Washington D.C.) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 29 December 2018
Eliza J. Farr (born in September 12, 2005), is a young dancer from Cortland, Ohio. She trains and competes with The Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry, PA. She also has a rare condition called a Spinal AVM of her C1-C2 vertebrae which took her out of dance for several months. She continues to monitor her AVM as her scheduled surgery has been put on hold in hopes to postpone the surgery as long as possible.
Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Short Film Small, Small Business as Vanessa, Toys R Us Unboxing Video, a Bobble Bitz Commercial and a National Get Out The Vote Commercial.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Show Me Heaven | Lyrical | Legacy Nationals | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Legacy | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| StarSystems | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2014-2015 | Landslide | Lyrical | Legacy | 3rd in Petite Solos | |
| Legacy Nationals | 4th in Petite Solos | ||||
| KAR | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2015-2016 | Radioactive | Contemporary | Energy | 12th in Junior Solos | |
| unknown | 4th in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| Party Go Boom | Jazz | Energy | 7th in Junior Solos | ||
| Legacy | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| unknown | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| 2016-2017 | Stations | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | KAR (Youngstown) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| The Woman in Black | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Velocity (Chicago) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2016-2018 | Gaunt | Contemporary | Easton Payne | NUVO (Buffalo) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| Velocity (Columbus) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| 2017-2018 | Forgotten Arrow | Contemporary | Chantel Aguirre Michael Keefe |
NUVO (Indianapolis) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Smile | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | 24/7 (Rochester) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Washington D.C.) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Groups
Human (2017-2018) - Contemporary
- 1st Overall/DJ’s Pick/Best Nu Group Mini - NUVO Pittsburgh
Isn’t It Bliss (2017-2018) - Contemporary
- 2nd Overall/Best Nu Group Junior - NUVO Pittsburgh
Ain't Nothin Wrong (2014-2015) - Tap
- 1st Overall/National Champions - Legacy National 12 and Under Division
- 1st Overall - Legacy Petite Division
- 1st Overall - KAR Junior Division
- 1st Overall - Energy Petite Division
Mama Mia (2013-2014) - Jazz
- 1st Overall/National Champions - Legacy National 12 and Under Division
Dance Titles
- 2016 - Petite Miss Legacy
- 2016 - Junior Miss Energy
Runner-Up Titles
- 2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up