Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013-2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-2017 | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Me 2 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2017-2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cami Voorhees<br />Bella Voorhees<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Elyse Wingertsahn | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Utility | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Ella Boyle<br />Julianna Brock<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Claire Felice<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Iliana James<br />Elizabeth Nielsen<br />Willow Phillips<br />Annabella Policella<br />Isabella Policella<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hiccup | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Funkytown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Way or Another | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Human''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary | '''Human''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary | ||
* 1st Overall/DJ’s Pick/Best Nu Group Mini - NUVO Pittsburgh | * 1st Overall/DJ’s Pick/Best Nu Group Mini - NUVO Pittsburgh | ||
''' | '''Isn't It Bliss''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary | ||
* 2nd Overall/Best Nu Group Junior - NUVO Pittsburgh | * 2nd Overall/Best Nu Group Junior - NUVO Pittsburgh | ||