Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Categoy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Almost Lover | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos <br> Lyrical Award <br> Platinum Award <br> Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paper Skin | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Paper Skin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||