Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Javi34 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2001 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creepy heebie jeebies | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional small fry miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
(NYC) | |||
|National small fry miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Falling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2nd runner up for teen miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1st in senior solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||