Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Javi34
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2001
| rowspan="2" |Creepy heebie jeebies
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA    (Cleveland)
|Regional small fry miss DEA
|-
|DEA Nationals
(NYC)
|National small fry miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005
Line 52: Line 63:
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Falling
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Falling
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|2nd runner up for teen miss
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
Line 116: Line 130:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in senior solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)