Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1st in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Teen Solo | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |4th in Junior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | |Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3rd in Teen Miss | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|2nd in 13-14 Solo | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Teen Solo | |||
Technique Award | |||
Control Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 113: | Line 154: | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Almost Lover | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 185: | ||
|Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category | |Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Don Quixote | |NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
|Senior Breakout The Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2009 | | rowspan="11" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin | | rowspan="8" |Paper Skin | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | | rowspan="8" | unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 211: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break The Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Toughen Up | | rowspan="2" |Toughen Up | ||
| Line 183: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
|National | |National Senior Miss | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Here | |Still Here | ||
| Line 189: | Line 242: | ||
|Self-Choreographed | |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 258: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 223: | Line 284: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2007 | | rowspan="13" | 2007 | ||
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | | rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | | rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 297: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 309: | ||
|Senior Critics Choice Award | |Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 315: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaines (Pittsburgh) | | Tremaines (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 324: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | | rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | | rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 370: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 319: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 324: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 351: | Line 413: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | | rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 365: | Line 427: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott | | rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 373: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up | | rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" | Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | ||
| Line 398: | Line 460: | ||
|Teen Best of JUMP Award | |Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 405: | Line 467: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | == Dance Titles == | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | *Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005 | *Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005 | ||