Rose Crombie: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Rogers School of Dance==== | ====with Rogers School of Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2005 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|When I Need You | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Kayla Wilhelm<br />Caitlin Petrosky<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Gracey Crombie | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align:center;"|2006 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Witch Doctor | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Distorted | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Suffer | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|The Roof is on Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Julia Coxon<br />Ashly Sboray<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||