Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Me and My Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Overall Highest Scoring Routine | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing But the Water | | style="text-align: center; " |Nothing But the Water | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 40: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Finding Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hernando’s Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 30 June 2018

Samantha Hurst (born on August 22, 1997) is a former competitive dancer from California.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | If No One Will Listen | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Brianna Haire | Showstopper East Coast Finals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Me and My Baby | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
| Starpower (Upland) | 4th in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | Overall Highest Scoring Routine | |||||
| Nothing But the Water | unknown | unknown | Brianna Haire Simone Cameresi |
Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |
| 2010 | Finding Me | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown scoring |
| Hernando’s Hideaway | Jazz | unknown | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios |