Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |La Mancha | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fallen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen duet/trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 30 June 2018

Samantha Hurst (born on August 22, 1997) is a former competitive dancer from California.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | If No One Will Listen | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Brianna Haire | Showstopper East Coast Finals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Me and My Baby | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
| Starpower (Upland) | 4th in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | Overall Highest Scoring Routine | |||||
| Nothing But the Water | unknown | unknown | Brianna Haire Simone Cameresi |
Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |
| 2010 | Finding Me | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown scoring |
| Hernando’s Hideaway | Jazz | unknown | Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2011 | La Mancha | unknown | unknown | Ariana McClure Christina Ricucci |
Starpower (Upland) | 3rd in Power 9-11 duet/trio |
| 2013 | Fallen | Contemporary | unknown | Christina Ricucci Chryssa Hadjis |
JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen duet/trio |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Time Warp | unknown | Erin Babbs | Simone Cameresi Brianna Haire Christina Ricucci and others |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |