Jump to content

Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 119: Line 119:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Against All Odds
|Against All Odds
Line 135: Line 135:
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Divas
|Divas
Line 142: Line 142:
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|I'm There Too
|I'm There Too
Line 149: Line 149:
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|When You're Good To Mama
|When You're Good To Mama
|
|
|unknown
|
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Carnevil
|Carnevil
Line 173: Line 173:
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
|Come to the Circus
|
|
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Dance
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Day-O
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Mirror, Mirror
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Fly
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|No Place Like Home
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:48, 6 December 2020

Samantha Hurst (born on August 22, 1997) is a former competitive dancer from California.

Dances

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2008 If No One Will Listen Lyrical Susan Barnett Brianna Haire Showstopper East Coast Finals

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Me and My Baby Jazz Erin Babbs Brianna Haire
Christina Ricucci
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 4th in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) Overall Highest Scoring Routine
Nothing But the Water unknown unknown Brianna Haire
Simone Cameresi
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
2010 Finding Me Lyrical Susan Barnett Brianna Haire
Christina Ricucci
Showbiz (Riverside) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
Aha! Ariana McClure
Brianna Haire
Showstopper (Anaheim) 8th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
Hernando's Hideaway Jazz unknown Brianna Haire
Christina Ricucci
KAR (Anaheim) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
2011 La Mancha unknown unknown Ariana McClure
Christina Ricucci
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Power 9-11 duet/trio
2013 Fallen Contemporary unknown Christina Ricucci
Chryssa Hadjis
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen duet/trio

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 The Phoenix Lyrical Susan Barnett Brianna Haire
Chryssa Hadjis
Christina Ricucci
Simone Cameresi
Samantha Hurst
KAR (Ontario) 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
Against All Odds unknown Brianna Haire
Simone Cameresi
Chryssa Hadjis
Samantha Hurst
Christina Ricucci
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
Divas unknown Simone Cameresi
Lauren Carter
Brittnie Erisch
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Whitney Linton
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Showstopper (Anaheim) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Platinum
I'm There Too Lyrical unknown Brianna Haire
Kyli Davis
Simone Cameresi
Lauren Carter
Brittnie Erisch
Chryssa Hadjis
Samantha Hurst
Keri Leigh
Whitney Linton
Amanda Perez
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
When You're Good To Mama Brooke Bacon
Carly Bennett
Lauren Carter
Brittnie Erisch
Kennedy Fox
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Keri Leigh
Whitney Linton
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Emily Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Time Warp unknown Erin Babbs Brianna Haire
Simone Cameresi
Samantha Hurst
Christina Ricucci
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Carnevil unknown Brooke Bacon
Carly Bennett
Jackie Brown
Simone Cameresi
Lauren Carter
Makenzie Dustman
Brittnie Erisch
Kaitlyn Giovannetti
Chryssa Hadjis
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Hannah Jackson
Keri Leigh
Whitney Linton
Gabriela Niaves
Amanda Perez
Christina Ricucci
Riley Roberts
Christine Rogers
Emily Sullivan
Rachel Walsh
Taylor Worden
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Kara Newman
Talia Seitel
Sarah Gibbs
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Double Platinum
2010 Come to the Circus Brielle Angelique
Keana Cameresi
Simone Cameresi
Mackenzie Clemens
Mykenzie Clements
Kaitlin Eblen
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Brianna Haire
Britney Haire
Rachel Linton
Ariana McClure
Zoe Miranda
Christina Ricucci
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Double Platinum
Dance Ariana McClure
Simone Cameresi
Chryssa Hadjis
Samantha Hurst
Christina Ricucci
Sienna Gough
Brianna Haire
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
Day-O Alyssa Baxter
Mykenzie Clements
Brittnie Erisch
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Ariana McClure
Justin Pham
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
Mirror, Mirror Alyssa Baxter
Simone Cameresi
Lauren Carter
Mykenzie Clements
Cheyenne Courvoisier
Kyli Davis
Brittnie Erisch
Alana Figurski
Sienna Gough
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Keri Leigh
Whitney Linton
Ariana McClure
Taylor Nelson
Amanda Perez
Justin Pham
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Fly Alyssa Baxter
Amanda Perez
Ariana McClure
Brianna Haire
Brittnie Erisch
Cheyenne Courvoisier
Christina Ricucci
Christine Rogers
Chryssa Hadjis
Keri Leigh
Kyli Davis
Lauren Carter
Mykenzie Clements
Samantha Hurst
Whitney Linton
Alana Figurski
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
No Place Like Home Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Double Platinum