Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 29: Line 29:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
|Little Lamb
| rowspan="2" |Little Lamb
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Kids
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Kids
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
Line 351: Line 354:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
|Saved
|Saved
|
|
Line 359: Line 362:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Mein Herr
|Mein Herr
|
|
Line 367: Line 369:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|All For Believing
|All For Believing
|
|
Line 375: Line 376:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Five Guys Named Moe
|Five Guys Named Moe
|
|
Line 383: Line 383:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Velma
|Velma
|
|
Line 391: Line 390:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Feelin' Good
|Feelin' Good
|
|
Line 399: Line 397:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Raise the Roof
|Raise the Roof
|
|
Line 407: Line 404:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|The Mansion
|The Mansion
|
|