Sammy Small: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2008 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|What a Wonderful World | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2010 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|New York, New York | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jr. National Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Waisting Time | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|August Rush | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2012 | |rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Don't Go | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Papa Can You Hear Me? | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Southbeach | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Sweat | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|All Eyes on Me | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Twisted | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2013 | |style="text-align: center; "|2013 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Je Suis Malade | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2014 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|All By Myself | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|ADA | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2016 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Solace | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2017 | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|For Grandpa | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|9<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|JUMP | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hands Swollen | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|} | |} | ||