Shariah True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Shariah True.jpg|right|200px]]'''Shariah True''' (born '''Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum''' on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The | [[File:Shariah True.jpg|right|200px]]'''Shariah True''' (born '''Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum''' on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Explosions | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold Cold Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |99 Red Balloons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's be Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Free Falling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Junior Shining Star (Open) Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't Bring This Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Lips Are Moving | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mason Stowell | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Perm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |September Stowell | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pray You Catch Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|All Through the Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cause I'm a Blond | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Tree | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Be My Baby | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 20 January 2023

Shariah True (born Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Explosions | Lyrical | Rainbow (Denver) | |
| Cold Cold Heart | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | did not place | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| 2014 | 99 Red Balloons | Open | StarQuest (Denver) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Denver) | did not place | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
| 2015 | Feeling Good | Lyrical | Showstopper (Denver) | 3rd in Junior Solos Crystal Award |
| KAR (Denver) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| Let's be Bad | Open | Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| KAR (Denver) | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2016 | Friend Like Me | Legacy (Denver) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy Hollywood Summer Tour | |
| Stone Cold | Open | KAR (Denver) | Junior Photogenic | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 16th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Move | ||||
| 2017 | Free Falling | Open | Celebration (Denver) | 1st in Junior Shining Star (Open) Solos Outstanding Junior Dancer |
| Rainbow (Denver) | NYC All Stars | |||
| KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Can't Bring This Down | Open | Celebration (Denver) | ||
| Rainbow (Denver) | ||||
| KAR (Denver) | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 4th in Secondary 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Your Lips Are Moving | Open | Mason Stowell | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
| KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Perm | Open | September Stowell | Celebration (Denver) | 3rd in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Denver) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Blackbird | Open | Mia Hewett Allison Marsh |
Showstopper (Denver) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
| KAR (Denver) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Emergency | Open | Mia Hewett Allison Marsh |
KAR (Denver) | did not place |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Move | |||||
| 2017 | Pray You Catch Me | Open | Mia Hewett Allison Marsh |
Celebration (Denver) | 1st in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Denver) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | All Through the Night | Lyrical | Mason Stowell Alisa Berton Sophia Johnson Sharlize True September Stowell Ma'Kena Hammer Kayla McGee Annika Rouse |
Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum |
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | Mason Stowell Alisa Berton Sophia Johnson Sharlize True September Stowell Ma'Kena Hammer Kayla McGee Annika Rouse |
Showstopper (Denver) | 7th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Cause I'm a Blond | Jazz | Mason Stowell Alisa Berton Sophia Johnson Sharlize True September Stowell Ma'Kena Hammer Kayla McGee Annika Rouse |
Showstopper (Denver) | 8th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Cherry Tree | Jazz | Mason Stowell London Krieger Sophia Johnson Sharlize True September Stowell Ma'Kena Hammer Kayla McGee Annika Rouse |
Showstopper (Denver) | 6th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Bathing Beauties | Giselle Wipper Mason Stowell London Krieger Jade Archuleta Isabella Flores Alisa Berton Sophia Johnson Sharlize True September Stowell Mikayla Allen Ma'Kena Hammer Logan McCann Kennedy Krieger Kayla McGee Kate Yorga Kaley Ruth Holly Wardlow Breanna Royal Annika Rouse Abigail Snow Abbey Norton Maria McDaniel Kaci Merkert Gianna Garcia Davayah Perea |
Showstopper (Denver) | 5th in Junior Super Groups Platinum | ||
| Girls | Open | Shariah True Jessica Schow Sydney Hammer Allison Marsh Sharlize True |
Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Be My Baby | Contemporary | Sydney Hammer Shanae Trujillo Allison Marsh Sharlize True |
Showstopper (Denver) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| I Gotcha | Musical Theatre | Zoë Bitsie Tessa Carr Sheldon True Shaleen Trujillo Michaela Snow Mia Hewett Jewels Ramer Jessica Schow Aspen Hammer Shanae Trujillo Sharlize True |
Showstopper (Denver) | 6th in Senior Large Groups Double Platinum |
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chicken Girls | Cheerleader | 3 Episodes |