Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Turning Page | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yearning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carmen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrienne Caterna | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lay Me Down | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lay Your Head Down | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sarasvati | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011 | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 26 June 2018
Simone Cameresi is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Instant Replay | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2011 | Hallelujah | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Ontario) | 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY |
| 2013 | Turning Page | Lyrical | |||
| Wild is the Wind | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | |||
| Yearning | Contemporary | ||||
| 2014 | Carmen | Contemporary | Adrienne Caterna | ||
| Lay Me Down | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | |||
| 2016 | Lay Your Head Down | ||||
| Sarasvati | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011