Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | | style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrienne Caterna | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrienne Caterna | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lay Me Down | | style="text-align: center; " |Lay Me Down | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sarasvati | | style="text-align: center; " |Sarasvati | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 26 June 2018
Simone Cameresi is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Instant Replay | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2011 | Hallelujah | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Ontario) | 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY |
| Let Me Entertain You | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen American League Solos | |
| 2013 | Turning Page | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR |
| Wild is the Wind | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | |||
| Yearning | Contemporary | ||||
| 2014 | Carmen | Contemporary | Adrienne Caterna | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Senior American League Solos |
| Lay Me Down | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | |||
| 2016 | Lay Your Head Down | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior American League Solos |
| Sarasvati | unknown | unknown | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2013
- Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016