Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|Every Season | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Mansion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
|The Phoenix | |The Phoenix | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | ||
| Line 254: | Line 292: | ||
|I'm There Too | |I'm There Too | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />& other dancers | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />& other dancers | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 300: | ||
|Bulletproof | |Bulletproof | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | |[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 269: | Line 307: | ||
|Dream Within | |Dream Within | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | |Shannon Mather | ||
| | |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Ashley Nelson<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Back the Night | |Hold Back the Night | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | |[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 322: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory | | rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 332: | ||
|Waiting for My Man | |Waiting for My Man | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | |Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|HOFDC | |HOFDC | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 301: | Line 339: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Never Again | | rowspan="2" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Daskas<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Chloe Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Emily Daskas<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Dream | |My Dream | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 319: | Line 357: | ||
|Little Love | |Little Love | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Dominique Arcienega<br />Jordyn Chavez<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Chloe Wilson | |Dominique Arcienega<br />Jordyn Chavez<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 371: | ||
|Firework | |Firework | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Samantha Grayson | |[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Samantha Grayson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 341: | Line 379: | ||
|Young & Beautiful | |Young & Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|MOVE Regionals | |MOVE Regionals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 348: | Line 386: | ||
|Dope | |Dope | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | |Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Dance World Series<br />and National Champion | |Hall of Fame Dance World Series<br />and National Champion | ||
| | | | ||