Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix | | rowspan="2" |The Phoenix | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | | rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Divas | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm There Too | |I'm There Too | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br /> | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
|Come to the Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Day-O | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror, Mirror | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 500: | ||
|Waiting Game | |Waiting Game | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Jordyn Chavez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Dominique Arciniega | |Jordyn Chavez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Dominique Arciniega | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 434: | Line 507: | ||
|Crazy Love | |Crazy Love | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|KT Madden<br />Calysta Westlake<br />Lexi Rosenstrauch<br />Caitlin Miranda | |KT Madden<br />Calysta Westlake<br />Lexi Rosenstrauch<br />Caitlin Miranda | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 441: | Line 514: | ||
|November Rain | |November Rain | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 449: | Line 522: | ||
|Misty Blue | |Misty Blue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]] | |Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 456: | Line 529: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Body Love | | rowspan="3" |Body Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raegan Kirby<br />Claire Knoebel<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]] | | rowspan="3" |Raegan Kirby<br />Claire Knoebel<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]] | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||