Adare Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR - To Be Returned" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 104982 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Adare Haas | |||
|image = File:Adare Haas.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 18 | |||
|birthdate = October 27, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|parents = Matt Haas (father) <br> Heather Belle McGinley-Haas (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Joya Haas]] (younger sister) <br> Nixon Haas (brother) | |||
}}'''Adare Haas''' (born on October 27, 2004) is a young teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Joya Haas|Joya]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|This is the Moment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Trouble | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bring Him Home | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lost Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|I'd Give My Life For You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|This Place Was a Shelter | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All I Ask of You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|This is Not the End | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Emily Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fergie | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Adare Haas/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/adarehaas/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Haas Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||