Addison Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother)
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|nicknames = Addie
|nicknames = Addie
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
|KAR (Mesa I)
|KAR (Mesa I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 114: Line 114:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Slither
|Slither
|
|Contemporary
|[[Nick Meola]]
|[[Nick Meola]]
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|To Cycle
|Never Below
|
|Contemporary
|[[Bostyn Brown]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Cycle
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Depth Over Distance
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}