Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Adrianna Crawford''''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Isabella. =..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Adrianna Crawford''''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]]. | '''''Adrianna Crawford''''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Roxie | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Smash | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Old Days | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Depart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Confident | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|[[Isabella Crawford|Isabella Crawford]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|[[Isabella Crawford|Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Crawford Sisters (2)]] | |||
Revision as of 07:09, 10 September 2019
Adrianna Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Isabella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Roxie | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Warrior | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Smash | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Old Days | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | When She Came Back | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Depart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Confident | Jazz | Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Isabella Crawford | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Isabella Crawford Kylie Broberg |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |