Jump to content

Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 96: Line 96:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Secret Garden
|Lyrical
|
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Samantha Sweetman
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
Line 101: Line 109:
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|[[Isabella  Crawford|Isabella Crawford]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|[[Isabella  Crawford|Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|

Revision as of 01:44, 13 September 2019

Adrianna Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Isabella.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Roxie Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis)
Showstopper (Minneapolis)
Warrior Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis)
Showstopper (Minneapolis)
2018 Smash Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Old Days Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018-9 When She Came Back Contemporary Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Depart Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Confident Jazz Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
2017 Secret Garden Lyrical Isabella Crawford
Samantha Sweetman
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 All My Ladies Jazz Isabella Crawford Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Isabella Crawford
Kylie Broberg
Hall of Fame (Orlando)