Alaina Larson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Weird People | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Butterfly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Oh So Quiet | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Fame | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Breathe | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Welcome to the Jungle | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 12 September 2019
Alaina Lawson (born on May 29, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Weird People | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Butterfly | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Oh So Quiet | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Fame | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Breathe | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Welcome to the Jungle | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |