Jump to content

Alaina Larson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Butterfly
| rowspan="3"|Butterfly
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="3"|Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 52: Line 55:
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 64: Line 67:
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 77: Line 80:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:22, 13 September 2019

File:Alaina Lawson.jpg

Alaina Lawson (born on May 29, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Weird People Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 12th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Showstopper (Minneapolis) did not place
Butterfly Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) did not place
Showstopper (Minneapolis) did not place
2017 Oh So Quiet Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 19th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Fame Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Breathe Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Welcome to the Jungle Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) did not place