Jump to content

Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 35: Line 35:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Here I Am
| rowspan="3"|Here I Am
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Jordan Blais Krinke
| rowspan="3"|Jordan Blais Krinke
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Star Systems (San Diego)
|Star Systems (San Diego)
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8
|Figure 8
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais Krinke
|Jordan Blais Krinke
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Smash
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:08, 15 October 2019

Annabel Kohn (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at the South Coast Conservatory.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Once Upon a Time Lyrical Mika Mitsui KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Star Systems 1st in Petite Solos
Countdown
Sweet Georgia Brown Contemporary Mika Mitsui Star Systems 1st in Petite Solos
MOVE 1st in Petite Musical Theater Solos
5th in Petite Overall Solos
2018 Here I Am Musical Theater Jordan Blais Krinke KAR (Redondo Beach) 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Star Systems (San Diego) 8th in Junior Solos
Velocity
Figure 8 Contemporary Jordan Blais Krinke 24/7 (San Diego) 8th in Mini Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach)
2019 Smash Jazz KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
24/7 (Santa Clara)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Locomotion Rhyan Foerster
Hadley Fox
Star Systems
MOVE Nationals
2017 British Soldiers Jazz Mika Mitsui Natalie Jahn
Kayla Tran
Countdown
2018 Impossible Dream Lyrical Sasha Dee Dayoan
Jordan Blais Krinke
Campbell Castner
Mady Kim
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
Vibe Award
Spotlight Dance Cup
Velocity 1st in Junior Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Monsters Inc. Character Rainbow
2016 Car Wash Countdown
2017 Take Me Away Vienna Lyrical Mika Mitsui Star Systems
2018 Willy Wonka Production Jordan Blais Krinke BravO
Train Wreck Sam Cantoria Spotlight
Via Dolorosa Lyrical Sasha Dee Dayoan
Jordan Blais Krinke
Mady Kim
Campbell Castner
Chloe Chang
Natalie Kulba
Eva Perez
Mikayla Mattar
Hollywood Vibe 1st in Mini Lyrical Small Groups
2nd in Mini Small Groups
Platnum
Velocity

Videos

Sweet Georgia Brown

Once Upon a Time