Jump to content

Aubriana Lovelace: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|I Look to You
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 31: Line 22:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|1995
|
|Open
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 44: Line 35:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|You Are the Reason
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 53: Line 44:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Spine
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)

Revision as of 23:32, 10 November 2019

Aubriana Lovelace (born on December 15, 2006) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 I Look to You Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 Hit the Road Jack Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
1995 Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2019 You Are the Reason Lyrical Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Spine Open Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)