Brightyn Rines: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 194: Line 194:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 201: Line 202:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
Line 216: Line 218:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 228: Line 231:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
Line 243: Line 247:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
Line 258: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Line 266: Line 272:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 279: Line 286:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
Line 291: Line 299:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 303: Line 312:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 315: Line 325:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jenn Hoffstetter
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> Mini In10se Routine Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> Mini In10se Routine Award
Line 330: Line 341:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dare
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dare
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 340: Line 352:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
Line 352: Line 365:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 366: Line 380:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lipgloss
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lipgloss
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 379: Line 394:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
Line 390: Line 406:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Stand By Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Stand By Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 403: Line 420:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 418: Line 436:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 433: Line 452:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ease on Down the Road
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ease on Down the Road
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 448: Line 468:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Flashing Lights
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Flashing Lights
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 463: Line 484:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 478: Line 500:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 493: Line 516:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 508: Line 532:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Til 'Morrow
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Til 'Morrow
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 523: Line 548:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 538: Line 564:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 553: Line 580:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We Run This
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We Run This
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 569: Line 597:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Line 583: Line 612:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 595: Line 625:
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain’t No Other Man
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Low
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Panic
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |They Live with Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|}
|}