Brightyn Rines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner | ||
[[Tate McRae]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unfolding | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unfolding | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko | ||
Ashley Robson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 22 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 22 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Maxwell | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Maxwell | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |After the Applause | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Distorted Self | | style="text-align: center; " |Distorted Self | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 186: | Line 191: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | rowspan="2" |Go Quietly | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Inside | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Inside | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Kids | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cut Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|All The Words I Had To Say | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 247: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stable | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stable | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Adair<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 579: | Line 618: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Claire Glessner<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 643: | Line 682: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 701: | Line 740: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width=" | <youtube width="300" height="175">4QfeMwQqtJI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xeJCqLSxLD4</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width=" | <youtube width="300" height="175">JiQTqoiF5e4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SdCIrd5RiZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zW3b9Ohj_B0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CP-XH8EeGN4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3_XmHF8ubwc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fOyAOzfXF_o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">B64XeNRrzWk</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ====Like a Star==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Rkb2X5jiWiM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aHID6vk6UF4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Hope==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">DlIBqmZrQcg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GTNEH0LY2k0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SEAhRQvdFW4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MeIaWcKbZHM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Unfolding==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">5SeKfAz8mk0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_Qj76wuN-8g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3pEMzj1trgI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Petrichor==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">_YwwnI2mMqY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZM0CVL_EPrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-_InSWG6FxQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">F4I4xJEgH1s</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Polo==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">nR1CK97uF8o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5yoarVvovpI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Fl01IycGLGQ</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====The Others==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">EndiYSzzLW8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mxzQYXa-ngA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbKIGYxKGMM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Go Quietly==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">zbAm85btsZM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YzyIUoQq4U0</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Inside==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">xsn1Bu02dtU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0xgyzpPk4r8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9G93YC790zk</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||