Brightyn Rines: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner
[[Tate McRae]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 102: Line 103:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unfolding
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unfolding
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko
Ashley Robson
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 22 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 22 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 118:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Maxwell
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Maxwell
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 154:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 161:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |After the Applause
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |After the Applause
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Kansas City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Kansas City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 175:
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Kansas City)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Kansas City)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Distorted Self
| style="text-align: center; " |Distorted Self
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 186: Line 191:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="2" |Go Quietly
| style="text-align: center; " |Inside
| rowspan="2" |
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|DancerPalooza 2018
|
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Inside
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Kids
|Specialty
|
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Cut Love
|Contemporary
|
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|All The Words I Had To Say
|
|
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|}
|}


Line 208: Line 247:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stable
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stable
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Adair<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 579: Line 618:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Claire Glessner<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Line 643: Line 682:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 701: Line 740:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="400" height="240">4QfeMwQqtJI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">4QfeMwQqtJI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xeJCqLSxLD4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="400" height="240">4QfeMwQqtJI</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">JiQTqoiF5e4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SdCIrd5RiZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zW3b9Ohj_B0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CP-XH8EeGN4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3_XmHF8ubwc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fOyAOzfXF_o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">B64XeNRrzWk</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Videos===
====Like a Star====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Rkb2X5jiWiM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aHID6vk6UF4</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Hope====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">DlIBqmZrQcg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GTNEH0LY2k0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SEAhRQvdFW4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MeIaWcKbZHM</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Unfolding====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">5SeKfAz8mk0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_Qj76wuN-8g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3pEMzj1trgI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Petrichor====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">_YwwnI2mMqY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZM0CVL_EPrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-_InSWG6FxQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">F4I4xJEgH1s</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Polo====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">nR1CK97uF8o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5yoarVvovpI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Fl01IycGLGQ</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====The Others====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">EndiYSzzLW8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mxzQYXa-ngA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbKIGYxKGMM</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Go Quietly====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zbAm85btsZM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YzyIUoQq4U0</youtube></center>


===Videos===
====Inside====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5rGjeS1asTU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">xsn1Bu02dtU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0xgyzpPk4r8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9G93YC790zk</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==