Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Simple | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Simple | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Maxwell | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |17<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |17<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wind It Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix II) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meadow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|} | |} | ||