Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg | |image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2007 | |birthdate = October 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) | |parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. | |friends=[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in | |17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Painted Dream | | rowspan="3" |Painted Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vanquish | | rowspan="2" |Vanquish | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Seeing You | |||
| | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|When Time Stands Still | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Runner-Up Teen | |||
Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | | rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | | rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical<br />Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical<br />Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award </sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award </sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||