Cece Thielen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bombastic | | rowspan="3"|Bombastic | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Control | | rowspan="2"|Control | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Man's World | | rowspan="3"|Man's World | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Crashed | | rowspan="2"|Crashed | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 70: | Line 65: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Help | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:30, 14 December 2021
Cecelia "CeCe" Thielen (born on December 31, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bombastic | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Control | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | Man's World | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2019 | Crashed | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | Help | 24/7 (Chicago) | 7th in Teen Solos
Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | Teen JUMP VIP |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Audrey Healy Sidney Leciejewski |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios |
| 2017 | Salute | Open | Audrey Healy Sidney Leciejewski |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |