Cece Thielen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Man's World
| rowspan="4" |Man's World
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 57: Line 57:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2"|Crashed
|unknown
| rowspan="2"|Open
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Crashed
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 68:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Help
| rowspan="2" |Help
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
Line 107: Line 113:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">eaK2cSUqmXs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">te7wmT-zick</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-bRW-nDJX0k</youtube></center>


====The Butterfly Effect====
====HELP!====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">DH6NE45kWNo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">kIiRHzKFdF8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0tglajULctw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==