Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 2 February 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Dakotah Hill</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Dakotah Hill (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Total Eclipse of the Heart | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Breathe | Contemporary | Caroline Wentker | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|