Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="11"|2016-2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feather on the Clyde | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Keep the Faith | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017-2018 | |||
|This is the Walk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-2019 | |||
|Let the River Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||