Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Don't Go Hollywood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stupid Cupid | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
| Line 77: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Work Me Down | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sophia Grassetti <br> Brooke Washburn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 5 June 2017

Delaney Taylor (born February 22, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Makenna, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Don't Go Hollywood | Musical Theater | unknown | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| Rainbow | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos | ||||
| 2016 | All That Jazz | Jazz | Melissa Allen | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| Skyscraper | Lyrical | Melissa Allen | Adrenaline | 1st in Lil Sparks Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Nubie Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Halo | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Forgotten | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 2nd in Mini Solos Regional Mini Miss Shine | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bingo | Hip Hop | Brock LeMadelaine | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios |
| 2015 | Work Me Down | Jazz | Sophia Grassetti Brooke Washburn |
unknown | MOVE | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
- Regional Mini Miss Shine 2017
- Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017