Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 12 July 2017

Delaney Taylor (born February 22, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Makenna, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Don't Go Hollywood | Musical Theater | unknown | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| Rainbow | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos | ||||
| 2016 | All That Jazz | Jazz | Melissa Allen | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| Skyscraper | Lyrical | Melissa Allen | Adrenaline | 1st in Lil Sparks Solos | |
| Groove (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Nubie Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Halo | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Forgotten | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Competitive Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 2nd in Mini Solos Regional Mini Miss Shine | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bingo | Hip Hop | unknown | Brock LaMagdelaine | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios |
| 2015 | Can We Chill? | unknown | unknown | Brock LaMagdelaine | MOVE (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Intermediate Duet/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Work Me Down | Jazz | Sophia Grassetti Brooke Washburn |
unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Competitive Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
- Regional Mini Miss Shine 2017
- Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017