Jump to content

Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 59: Line 59:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
Line 66: Line 66:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Skyscraper
| style="text-align: center; " |Name in Lights
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Skyscraper
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos
Line 81: Line 87:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 88: Line 97:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Forgotten
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Forgotten
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 106: Line 115:
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Petite Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Say So
| style="text-align: center; " |Say So
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 113: Line 125:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Tide
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Tide
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:23, 7 May 2018

Delaney Taylor

Gender Female
Age 10
Birthdate February 22, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Angela's Flip Zone
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings Makenna Taylor
Friends
Pets
Nicknames

Delaney Taylor (born February 22, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Makenna, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Don't Go Hollywood Musical Theater unknown Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
KAR unknown scoring
Rainbow unknown scoring
2015 Stupid Cupid Musical Theater unknown KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
MOVE (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Intermediate Solos
Rainbow (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos
2016 All That Jazz Jazz Melissa Allen KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Name in Lights Jazz unknown Showbiz (Phoenix) did not place
Skyscraper Lyrical Melissa Allen Adrenaline 1st in Lil Sparks Solos
Groove (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Nubie Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Ruby Solos
Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
2017 Halo Lyrical unknown JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
Forgotten Contemporary unknown AMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Groove (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Competitive Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Solos
Shine (Gilbert) 2nd in Mini Solos
Regional Mini Miss Shine
Showbiz (Phoenix) Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
Spotlight (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Ruby Solos
2nd in Overall Petite Solos
2018 Say So Contemporary unknown JUMP (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Solos
The Tide Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 4th in Mini Solos
Radix (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2013 Bingo Hip Hop unknown Brock LaMagdelaine NextLevel (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios
2015 Can We Chill? unknown unknown Brock LaMagdelaine MOVE (Phoenix) 3rd in Petite Intermediate Duet/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Work Me Down Jazz Sophia Grassetti
Brooke Washburn
unknown MOVE (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups

with Club Dance Studio

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Ain’t No Other Man Specialty unknown Alexis Adair
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklin Cooley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
As You Are Contemporary unknown Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Kyla Robinson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
Aye Carumba Musical Theater unknown Olivia Bell
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Musical Theater
Lonely Contemporary unknown Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Summer O'Haver
Kyla Robinson
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
Panic Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Paige Kracht
Rachel Loiselle
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary

Dance Titles

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
  • Regional Mini Miss Shine 2017
  • Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018

Runner-Up Titles

  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018