Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Delaney Taylor
| name = Delaney Taylor
| image = File:Delaney Taylor.jpg
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2022.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 13
| age = 14
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| hometown = Arizona
| hometown = Arizona
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Melissa Allen
|Melissa Allen
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br> Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Name in Lights
| rowspan="2" |Name in Lights
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Groove (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper
Line 75: Line 78:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 81: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos <br>Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
Line 103: Line 106:
|-
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|Shine (Gilbert)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Regional Mini Miss Shine
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Mini Miss Shine
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 130: Line 133:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-