Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Delaney Taylor | | name = Delaney Taylor | ||
| image = File:Delaney Taylor.jpg | | image = File:Delaney Taylor 2022.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = 14 | ||
| birthdate = February 22, 2008 | | birthdate = February 22, 2008 | ||
| hometown = Arizona | | hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Melissa Allen | |Melissa Allen | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br> Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Name in Lights | | rowspan="2" |Name in Lights | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos <br> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos <br>Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Mini Miss Shine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24 | |24 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||