Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Emerald | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Never Met a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|Ruby Dance Down Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lovin' Bug Itch | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Dancer of the Year | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 14 July 2019
Ella Osborne (born on May 25, 2008) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond | ||
| Spotlight Nationals | Emerald | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| 2018 | Never Met a Wolf | Musical Theater | Brittany Boole | Celebrity Dance | |
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| River | Lyrical | Lauren Flores | Starpower (Portland) | Ruby Dance Down Winner | |
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2019 | Lovin' Bug Itch | Jazz | KAR (Portland) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | Dancer of the Year |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hollywood | Musical Theater | Tony Elliott | Kenna Batty | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Garden of Eden | Acro | Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Ella Osborne Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Aspen Hookie Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Ella Osborne Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Wild Horses | Contemporary | Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Taylor Kissin Kendall Martin Ella Osborne Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| America | Musical Theater | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Ciara Doyle Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kaylee Horrell Taylor Kissin Kendall Martin Neha Mishra Ella Osborne Alyssa Petty-Fausett Sofia Rana Lexie Satter Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |