Elsie Check: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|?<br />?
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Gold Award
|}
|}
Tenderness - lyrical - 2016-2017
* unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion in Mobile, Alabama 2017
* unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada 2016
* 5th overall nubie solo, gold award - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona 2016
Yesterday - lyrical - 2016
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Salt Lake City, Utah
* unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 1st overall jumpstart solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* 1st overall junior petite solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona


===Groups===
===Groups===
Line 109: Line 98:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}