Emma Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
|Young & Beautiful | | rowspan="2"|Young & Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Briana Nelson Rivera | | rowspan="2"|Briana Nelson Rivera | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hallelujah | |Showstopper | ||
|Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Julian Turner | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Julian Turner | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Now I See | |||
| | |||
|Season De Angelis | |||
|Spotlight Cup | |||
|Diamond<br />Choreography Award<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Postpone | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatoploulos | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm Available | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Home | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Painter | | rowspan="3"|Painter | ||
| Line 49: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Mandy Dray | | rowspan="3"|Mandy Dray | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreo Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Runner Up | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Phoenix | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Mandy Dray | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Piccola | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Eason Payne | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Words | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Core Performer | |Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 11 December 2018
Emma Rose Crawford (born on June 16, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Back in Business | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2016 | Young & Beautiful | Lyrical | Briana Nelson Rivera | NRG | |
| Showstopper | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hallelujah | Lyrical | Julian Turner | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Mini Solos Miss Petite Dance KAR | |
| Showstopper | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Now I See | Season De Angelis | Spotlight Cup | Diamond Choreography Award 3rd in Mini Solos | ||
| Postpone | Open | Zoi Tatoploulos | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| I'm Available | Musical Theatre | Kristyn Abbadini | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Mini Solos | |
| Home | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| 2017 | KAR | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Gravity | Lyrical | Russell Corpis | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Dancer of the Year | ||||
| RADIX (Anaheim) | |||||
| Painter | Contemporary | Mandy Dray | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Grand Slam Choreo Award | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate Solos Miss Junior Dance Runner Up | ||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Phoenix | Contemporary | Mandy Dray | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Piccola | Contemporary | Eason Payne | RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
| 2018 | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| ASH (Orange County) | |||||
| Words | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | 24/7 (Denver) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| Dreaming Awake | Contemporary | Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | |
| Radix Nationals (Santa Clara) | 4th in Junior Solos On the Edge | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Portland) | 7th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sisters | Jazz | Julian Turner | Showstoppers (Anaheim) | Double Platinum 9th in Advanced Junior Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Run | Lyrical | Trinity Mitchell Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Tianna Torres Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Nobody's Supposed to be Here | Jazz | Samantha Miller Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Knocking on Heaven's Door | Contemporary | Samantha Miller Ella Pagano Addison Sanchez Tianna Torres Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Katie Couch Jamieson Deacy Gracyn French |
ASH (Orange County) | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| Based on a True Story | Contemporary | Eason Payne | Madison Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Kami Couch Katie Couch Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Bella Dimopoulos Gracyn French Malia Gardner Tiana Heaton Brooklyn Jones Brooke Masters Tyra Polke Izzy Rivera Zoe Rossi Brooklyn Vara |
ASH (Orange County) |