Emma Suchenski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Purple People Eater | |||
| | | | ||
|Aliya Morris<br />Eliana Crosby<br />Erykka Crosby<br />Laura Lamm<br />Layla LaGreca | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Slam It | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Ti'lijah King<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Holly Rock | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Alvarez<br />Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Ti'lijah King<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Baby Workout | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Alvarez<br />Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Ti'lijah King<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Gift of a Friend | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Kendall Gaines<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Alvarez<br />Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Kendall Gaines<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Pencil Full of Lead | |||
| | |||
|Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Kendall Gaines<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Candy Shoppe | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Alvarez<br />Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Iara Halavach<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Like to Party | |||
| | |||
|Ella Allen<br />Alyssa Alvarez<br />Jadyn Bennett<br />Emily Berke<br />Grayson Bopp<br />Gabrielle Carter<br />Jada Collins Turner<br />Haley Fagin<br />Iara Halavach<br />Brinkley Housand<br />Jennifer Jellen<br />Anna Jernigan<br />Laura Lamm<br />Imani Lowe<br />Sadona Olsen<br />Olivia Swinney<br />Sarah Teofrio<br />Kelly Tyson<br />Camille Washington<br />Peyton Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A Night on Broadway | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bailamos | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 - 24/7 - High Five in Tap | |||
*2019-20 - 24/7 - Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
*2019-20 - NYCDA (Nashville) - Tap Scholarship | |||
*2019-20 - NYCDA (Orlando) - Hip Hop Scholarship | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||