Jayleigh Hutchins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Piece by Piece | | rowspan="4" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anna Hutchinson<br />Mariela Lastres | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Half Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Kennedy<br />Sydney Kennedy | |||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 20 September 2022

Jayleigh Hutchins (born on September 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Little Swing | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| Shake the Ground | ||||
| 2018 | What's a Girl Gotta Do? | Broadway | Fusion | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Solos 1st in Broadway Solos Platinum |
| VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Intermediate Petite Solos Elite Gold | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2019 | Ready or Not | Open | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |
| Step Up 2 Dance | ||||
| Fusion | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| 2020-1 | The Infinite | Contemporary | Applause (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Ovation Solos |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
| Showbiz | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| 2021 | Killa Killa Funk | Jazz | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |
| 2022 | Piece by Piece | Contemporary | VIP (Tampa) | |
| Applause (Lakeland) | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life of the Party | Hip Hop | Anna Hutchinson Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 2022 | Half Light | Contemporary | Hannah Kennedy Sydney Kennedy |
VIP (Tampa) | |
| Applause (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life of the Party | Hip Hop | Anna Hutchinson Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 2022 | Half Light | Contemporary | Hannah Kennedy Sydney Kennedy |
VIP (Tampa) | |
| Applause (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Walk the Llama Llama | Cheyenne McGrory Chloe Becker Ellanee Kight Faith Nnamdi Violet Worrell Alexa Obregon Mackenzie Villani Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Wear Em' Out | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Angel Bachtel Ava Stephens Brooke Walensky Emily Wallinga Jillian Scott Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Zombie Invasion | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2017 | Humble & Kind | Anna Hutchinson Sydney Kennedy Mariela Lastres Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Little Swing | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Ava Stephens Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| 2018 | Rise Up | Faith Nnamdi Hannah Kennedy Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Move Your Body | Breanna Covais Violet Worrell Mariela Lastres Kortni Sinka Emily Wallinga Ava Spearin Autumn Hawkins Austyn Spearin Madison Cofini Madison Randolph Jaciee Sinka |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2019 | |||||