Jump to content

Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 174: Line 174:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="16"|2017
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Take Off
| rowspan="2"|Take Off
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 234: Line 234:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing

Revision as of 07:01, 20 February 2020

Jenna Jarboe (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Kate.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Don't Rain On My Parade Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2017 Amazing Grace Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Junior Solos
Steam Heat Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
2018 Power of the Dream Lyrical Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Hit Me with a Hot Note Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Solos
2019 One Moment in Time Lyrical Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Juke Box Jazz Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch Jazz Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2017 Beyond the Sea Lyrical Isabel Workman
Joya Haas
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2018 The Rose Lyrical Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2019 Je T'aime Lyrical Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens Tap Lily Farrell
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Libby Parkins
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Vogue Jazz Lily Farrell
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Neverland Contemporary Micah Devoe
Lily Farrell
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Jenna Jarboe
Morgan Labonte
Aubriana Lovelace
Libby Parkins
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
You'll Be in my Heart Contemporary Addy Farrell
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Mia Miller
Libby Parkins
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Itsy Bitsy Spider Line Julia Bailey
Micah Devoe
Addy Farrell
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Jenna Jarboe
Morgan Labonte
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Mia Miller
Libby Parkins
Kathryn Roth
Isabella Roush
Leila Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
2017 Take Off Jazz Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Delaney Michalak
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Wind Beneath My Wings Lyrical Julia Bailey
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Kathryn Roth
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
New Attitude Jazz Julia Bailey
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
I Feel Good Tap Julia Bailey
Addy Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Jenna Jarboe
Kathryn Roth
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
When You Believe Lyrical Julia Bailey
Addy Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Kathryn Roth
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Walk Like an Egyptian Jazz Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Ava Geske
Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Mia Hayden
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Libby Parkins
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
I'm So Excited Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Abby Clement
Ava Dalton
Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Haley Hedgecock
Jenna Jarboe
Lyric Jones
Isabelle Kanach
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Lauren Lewis
Kayleigh Lloyd
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Leila Ruth
Carson Sampson
Camille Twitchell
Audriana Varner
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
Do Your Thing Jazz Julia Bailey
Sofia Bayt
Micah Devoe
Addyson Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Jaxon Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Charlotte Holt
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Kayley Johnson
Natasha Kanach
Mia Miller
Marlee Moorehead
Camryn O'Maley
Abigail Page
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Avarie Young
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2018 Halo Lyrical Julia Bailey
Sydney Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Imagine Lyrical Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Easy Street Jazz Lily Farrell
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Delaney Michalak
Libby Parkins
Audriana Varner
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
I've Got Rhythm Tap Ava Dalton
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Jenna Jarboe
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Damian Prabu
Leila Ruth
Camille Twitchell
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Falling Slowly Lyrical Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Libby Parkins
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Satan's Little Lamb Jazz Ava Dalton
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Libby Parkins
Leila Ruth
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
My Heart Will Go On Lyrical Julia Bailey
Micah Devoe
Addy Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Aliya Warren
Mia Williams
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Oceans Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Lines
Le Jazz Hot Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Production Lines