Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Kate Jarboe]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kate Jarboe]] (sister)
|friends = [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> Ainsley Grey <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
|friends = [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
}}'''''Jenna Jarboe''''' (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Kate Jarboe|Kate]].
}}'''''Jenna Jarboe''''' (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Kate Jarboe|Kate]].


Line 132: Line 132:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2020
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="2"|On the Wire
| rowspan="2"|On the Wire
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 142: Line 142:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="2" |Man of La Mancha
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Firework
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo
|Nexstar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|Stardance Alliance Virtual
|
|}
|}


Line 665: Line 677:


===Juke Box===
===Juke Box===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Gy8xopul8S8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hujkI1g4elg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wWJZm6RwYK4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">sQslOFuWLhw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DAxhalvb3UM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2IpRwU9jgts</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Nr8Qg-F049g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gPyFyfAgOOQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HLqHwZ3lFGM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RD-gE8o4zuc</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Jenna Jarboe - Juke Box
Jenna Jarboe Juke Box
Jenna Jarboe Juke Box (Recompete)
Jenna Jarboe - Jukebox (Solo Showdown Version)
</gallery>
 
===On the Wire===
===On the Wire===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Gy8xopul8S8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hujkI1g4elg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wWJZm6RwYK4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qPA8NyXsQW8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2daK4I9bmlI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SAxeIlk_KRU</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Man of La Mancha===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8MAwriLLtUY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0s8AtVGh4JM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZRjz01LR9Hg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BB4sjeT9ejI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">B1t5m-jHC9k</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Firework===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8MAwriLLtUY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0s8AtVGh4JM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">SnY0mCReKL8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">fTP4WkBwsKY</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Rising Talent Magazine===