Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 161: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="22" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Battlefield
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak Invites
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
Line 175: Line 175:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 187:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Don't Let Me Go
| rowspan="9" |Don't Let Me Go
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Dusty Button
| rowspan="9" |Dusty Button
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Revel (Louisville)
|Revel (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|Closing Show
|-
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|N/A
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="4" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
Line 214: Line 232:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 241:
|
|
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 258: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Swan Lake
| rowspan="4" |Swan Lake
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 264: Line 285:
| rowspan="4" |Ainsley Grey
| rowspan="4" |Ainsley Grey
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
Diamond
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals  
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Believe
| rowspan="5" |Believe
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="5" |Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Jarboe]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Kate Jarboe]]
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Technique Award
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|}
|}