Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Imagine (Indianapolis) | |Imagine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak Invites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Don't Let Me Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Dusty Button | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |Revel (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 279: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Swan Lake | | rowspan="4" |Swan Lake | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 264: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ainsley Grey | | rowspan="4" |Ainsley Grey | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Karla Curatolo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Kate Jarboe]] | ||
|Imagine (Indianapolis) | |Imagine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||