Joya Haas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|If My Friends Could See Me Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Destination Moon | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A Whole Lotta Shakin Goin On | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Dear Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 November 2019
Joya Haas (born on August 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Adare.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | If My Friends Could See Me Now | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Here I Am | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Destination Moon | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| A Whole Lotta Shakin Goin On | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | My Dear Love | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| That's Life | Open | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|