Joya Haas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Beyond the Sea | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Isabel Workman<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Too Many Fish in the Sea | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Isabel Workman<br />Aliya Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 November 2019
Joya Haas (born on August 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Adare.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | If My Friends Could See Me Now | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Here I Am | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Destination Moon | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| A Whole Lotta Shakin Goin On | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | My Dear Love | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| That's Life | Open | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | Jazz | Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Beyond the Sea | Lyrical | Isabel Workman Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2019 | Too Many Fish in the Sea | Jazz | Isabel Workman Aliya Warren |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |