Kaylee Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Momma Told Me | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Schmidt | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Primetime | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grand Champions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | | style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Overman<br>Payton | | style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Overman<br />Payton | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | | style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 27 November 2018
Kaylee Meinholdt (born on May 17, 1999) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kelsey also dances and also teaches at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Funky Monkey | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Showbiz | |
| 2015 | Sand | Contemporary | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2016 | Drama Queen | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2018 | Sand | Contemporary | Kelsey Meinholdt | Premier Dance (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I Surrender | Lyrical | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Momma Told Me | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | unknown | Revolution | 1st in Junior Trios |
| Primetime | 1st in Junior Trios | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Junior Trios | |||||
| StarQuest | 1st in Junior Trios | |||||
| Showstopper | 1st in Junior Trios | |||||
| TOP Nationals | Grand Champions | |||||
| 2012 | I Want Candy | Jazz | Crystal Robins | Caroline Overman Payton |
Nextstar |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | Revolution | ||||
| Off the Rails | Open | Crystal Robins | Revolution |