Kaylee Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chocolatte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Schmidt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 27 November 2018
Kaylee Meinholdt (born on August 6, 2007) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kelsey also dances and also teaches at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Chocolatte | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | ||
| 2014 | Funky Monkey | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Showbiz | |
| 2015 | Sand | Contemporary | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2016 | Drama Queen | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2018 | Sand | Contemporary | Kelsey Meinholdt | Premier Dance (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I Surrender | Lyrical | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | I Want Candy | Jazz | Crystal Robins | Caroline Overman Payton |
Nextstar |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | Revolution |