Kaylee Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tiki Tiki Room | | style="text-align: center; " |Tiki Tiki Room | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | | style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Diamond Elite<br />Category Cup<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Diamond Elite<br />Category Cup<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can't Touch This | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Schmidt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Overman<br />Payton | | style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Overman<br />Payton | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | | style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 27 November 2018
Kaylee Meinholdt (born on August 6, 2007) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kelsey also dances and also teaches at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Chocolatte | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | ||
| 2014 | Funky Monkey | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Showbiz | |
| 2015 | Sand | Contemporary | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| Drama Queen | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | ||
| 2016 | With or Without You | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | |
| 2018 | Sand | Contemporary | Kelsey Meinholdt | Premier Dance (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Best Friends | Musical Theater | Kelsey Meinholdt | Caroline Overman | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2018 | I Surrender | Lyrical | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Tiki Tiki Room | Talent on Parade | 1st Diamond Elite Category Cup 3rd in Mini Groups | |||
| Can't Touch This | Carrie Schmidt | Talent on Parade | ||||
| 2012 | I Want Candy | Jazz | Crystal Robins | Caroline Overman Payton |
Nextstar | |
| 2015 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Crystal Robins | Talent on Parade |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | Revolution |